2013 Race Results

Congratulations to all the Participants!!!

These results are subject to corrections... Click here for latest updates

ELITE MEN

1

1558

Trebon

 Ryan  

 Bend              

 1:30:28.1

2

1005

Zurbruegg

 Oliver

 Lauterbrunnen      

 1:30:30.1

3

1567

Thompson

 Ben  

 Bend              

 1:31:56.6

4

1000

Brandt

 Brig  

 Bend              

 1:32:37.3

5

1004

Russell

 Matt  

 Bend              

 1:33:47.0

6

1275

Means

 Patrick      

 Corvallis          

 1:34:36.6

7

1001

Bucklin

 Adam  

 Bend              

 1:34:42.6

8

1003

Myers

 Jonathan      

 Portland          

 1:41:38.5

9

1416

Beardsley

 Steven

 Portland          

 1:47:27.9

CAT 1 MEN 19-39

1

1078

Haidet

 Lance

 Bend              

 1:33:59.7

2

1009

Fox

 Tyler

 Irrigon            

 1:34:47.8

3

1015

Johnson

 Shane

 Redmond            

 1:35:35.6

4

1439

McNamara

 C    

                   

 1:36:28.7

5

1006

Bergen

 Billy

 Bend              

 1:38:15.2

6

1544

Hadley

 Adam  

 Philomath          

 1:38:30.4

7

1022

Wood

 Nick  

 Portland          

 1:38:35.9

8

1018

Linn

 Gabriel      

 Bend              

 1:38:44.0

9

1533

Colton

 Javier

 Bend              

 1:39:52.3

10

1445

Dcmarzo

 A    

                   

 1:40:03.3

11

1020

Russell

 Jeremy

 Portland          

 1:40:05.6

12

1013

Hartnett

 John  

 Portland          

 1:40:25.1

13

1016

Johnston

 Chris

 Portland          

 1:40:57.1

14

1019

Rice

 Geoff

 Portland          

 1:41:18.9

15

1458

Mattison

 Brent

 Bend              

 1:41:44.9

16

1530

Dooley

 Matt  

 Yreka              

 1:43:46.4

17

1007

Cardwell

 Casey

 Garden City        

 1:44:01.6

18

1552

Ballantine

 Jeff  

 Portland          

 1:44:44.3

19

1539

Gilbert

 Robert

 Redmond            

 1:44:46.6

20

1532

Oliver

 Adam  

 Eugene            

 1:45:14.7

21

1008

Corey

 Sean  

 Portland          

 1:45:35.9

22

1459

Small

 Shawn

 Portland          

 1:45:59.3

23

1014

Jackson

 Patrick      

 Salem              

 1:46:23.6

24

1012

Gonzalez

 Daniel

 Portland          

 1:46:43.2

25

1010

Gerow

 Brian

 Portland          

 1:48:59.0

26

1021

Willis

 Andrew

 Vancouver          

 1:49:34.0

27

1017

Krause

 David

 Bend              

 1:50:11.9

28

1527

Horacek

 Richard      

 Happy Valley      

 1:50:19.8

CAT 1 MEN 40-49

1

1488

Buchholz

 Brant

 Lake Oswego        

 1:37:56.9

2

1027

Butler

 Tim  

 Portland          

 1:39:34.5

3

1531

Haidet

 Sean  

 Bend              

 1:39:34.8

4

1560

Uetrecht

 Rob  

 Bend              

 1:40:18.5

5

1035

Weathers

 John  

 Tigard            

 1:40:24.2

6

1548

Coombs

 Jesse

 Corvallis          

 1:40:48.0

7

1033

Sprouse

 Daniel

 Portland          

 1:41:04.0

8

1569

Albrow

 Richard      

                   

 1:43:09.0

9

1034

Szwaya

 Michael      

 Portland          

 1:44:43.7

10

1442

Norland

 T    

                   

 1:45:00.4

11

1029

Cody

 Thomas

 Portland          

 1:45:20.0

12

9999

Fox

 J    

                   

 1:45:59.0

13

1024

Accetta

 Alex  

 Portland          

 1:46:02.9

14

1510

Schindler

 Mike  

 Bend              

 1:46:05.1

15

1031

King

 Michael      

 Bend              

 1:46:29.6

16

1032

Rosier

 Todd  

 Hillsboro          

 1:46:53.8

17

1025

Baker

 David

 Bend              

 1:48:13.3

18

1517

Turner

 Jeff  

 West Linn          

 1:50:23.2

19

1460

Miller

 John  

 Ashland            

 1:52:12.3

20

1028

Clouten

 Bjorn

 Happy Valley      

 1:52:56.8

21

1507

Sweet

 Richard      

 Eugene            

 1:54:00.5

CAT 1 MEN 50+

1

1568

Seaton

 Scott

 Bend              

 1:39:43.6

2

1039

Knight

 Terry

 Vancouver          

 1:45:14.3

3

1038

Hill

 David

 Dallas            

 1:46:07.1

4

1491

Tonning

 Wayne

 Lake Oswego      

 1:54:59.0

5

1040

Webb

 Mike  

 Florence          

 2:18:40.0

SINGLE SPEED MEN

1

1046

Dengel

 Jeff  

 Corvallis          

 1:39:30.8

2

1052

Krattiger

 Josh  

 Boise              

 1:40:07.7

3

1056

Ordonez

 Lee  

 Eugene            

 1:40:44.2

4

1059

Sullivan

 William      

 Lake Oswego        

 1:41:48.8

5

1049

Garner

 Ryan  

 Eugene            

 1:42:18.0

6

1062

Walrod

 John  

 Portland          

 1:42:31.2

7

1050

Goff

 Wade  

 Sherwood          

 1:43:54.2

8

1048

Eisele

 Ryan  

 Dallas            

 1:44:15.5

9

1061

Turner

 Dax  

 Eugene            

 1:44:41.8

10

1506

Keller

 Tom  

 Central Point      

 1:45:12.8

11

1182

Vergillo

 Sean  

 Camas              

 1:45:25.0

12

1042

Barker

 Scott

 Portland          

 1:47:30.1

13

1057

Patla

 Seth  

 Hillsboro          

 1:48:02.8

14

1063

Warnicke

 Jeremy

 Grande Ronde      

 1:50:56.1

15

1058

Rist

 Aric  

 Portland          

 1:51:06.3

16

1044

Bump

 Tyler

 Portland          

 1:53:27.6

17

1060

Sweeney

 Ralph

 Bend              

 1:55:30.3

18

1041

Baker

 Jonathan      

 Bend              

 1:56:52.7

19

1080

Westberg

 Carson

 Bend              

 1:56:59.8

20

1053

Kudszus

 Pat  

 Salem              

 1:58:41.3

21

1045

Clarke

 Jimmy

 Bend              

 1:59:00.3

22

1043

Basden

 Steven

 Portland          

 1:59:29.4

23

1064

Westberg

 Steven

 Bend              

 2:00:21.9

24

1242

Klemmer

 Joe  

 Washougal          

 2:09:05.9

25

1512

Pace

 Brad  

 Eugene            

 2:09:33.3

26

1047

Drummer

 Adam  

 Bend              

 2:13:42.4

27

1055

Newton

 Bill  

 Sisters            

 2:14:29.5

CAT 2 JUNIOR MEN

1

1436

Roloff

 James

                   

 1:46:37.7

2

1081

Wilson

 Ian  

 Bend              

 1:52:58.3

3

1082

Ziehnert

 Justin

 Tigard            

 1:54:21.3

4

1079

Waring

 Billy

 Camas              

 1:54:51.2

5

1541

Birky

 Donovan      

 Bend              

 1:57:43.6

6

1528

Horacek

 Eben  

 Happy Valley      

 2:24:26.7

7

1486

Dowse

 Austin

                   

 2:30:53.3

CAT 2 MEN 19-39

1

1086

Angelo

 Rob  

 Bend              

 1:44:17.2

2

1106

Moor

 Chris

 Bend              

 1:45:32.7

3

1489

Buchholz

 Cort  

 Lake Oswego      

 1:46:14.2

4

1023

Yeoman

 Andrew

 Portland          

 1:46:22.1

5

1112

Richards

 Neal  

 Bend              

 1:46:23.4

6

1085

Andresen

 Jeremy

 Corvallis          

 1:46:27.8

7

1083

Alden

 Nicholas      

 Eugene            

 1:46:29.4

8

1100

Kerr

 James

 Bend              

 1:47:36.5

9

1477

Mastenbrook

 Ian  

 Milwaukie          

 1:47:54.9

10

1121

Wilson

 Travis

 Veneta            

 1:48:22.6

11

1113

Runberg

 Damon

 Bend              

 1:49:33.0

12

1536

Burrill

 Jon  

 Central Point      

 1:50:36.9

13

1088

Blenkiron

 Peter

 Portland          

 1:50:45.0

14

1094

Engkjer

 Nathan

 Portland          

 1:51:32.1

15

1099

Johnston

 Jeff  

 Bend              

 1:51:53.1

16

1092

Croasdaile

 Patrick      

 Portland          

 1:51:58.5

17

1461

Jahn

 Corbyn

 Klamath Falls      

 1:52:02.1

18

1571

Ambauen

 Beny  

 Bend              

 1:52:26.5

19

1518

Staha

 Stephen      

 Ashland            

 1:52:28.5

20

1103

Loeb

 Curtis

 Portland          

 1:52:44.4

21

1554

Roddy

 Brian

 Eugene            

 1:53:03.6

22

1495

Langenderfer

 Steve

 Bend              

 1:53:39.3

23

1111

Rice

 Gregg

 Portland          

 1:53:49.6

24

1478

Tanler

 Cory  

 Bend              

 1:54:28.1

25

1551

Conklin

 Kenny

 Corvallis          

 1:54:32.0

26

1114

Sinclair

 David

 Hermiston          

 1:54:47.9

27

1119

Taggart

 Branden      

 Beaverton          

 1:54:57.9

28

1385

Morrow

 Brennan      

 Sisters            

 1:55:55.0

29

1102

Klingler

 Bill  

 Portland          

 1:56:05.5

30

1104

Mallet

 Matt  

 Corvallis          

 1:56:47.0

31

1476

Leedy

 Jerome

 Battle Ground      

 1:56:52.1

32

1542

Elbek

 Neils

 Bend              

 1:56:52.5

33

1098

Jaborska

 Julien

 Portland          

 1:56:53.4

34

1105

Meeks

 Andy  

 Portland          

 1:57:56.9

35

1462

Herauf

 Bradlee      

 Portland          

 1:58:05.3

36

1118

Stroup

 Sean  

 Portland          

 1:58:22.9

37

1553

Deleonardo

 Jon  

 Portland          

 1:58:37.1

38

1087

Blankenship

 Eric  

 Bend              

 2:00:20.1

39

1089

Blount

 Jim  

 Corvallis          

 2:02:04.9

40

1109

Pace

 Jacob

 Eugene            

 2:02:16.9

41

1116

Steele

 Adam  

 Springfield        

 2:03:41.0

42

1095

Harris

 Nathan

 Philomath          

 2:03:46.4

43

1084

Ames

 Cody  

 Klamath Falls      

 2:03:49.6

44

1122

Zaccaro

 Michael      

 Portland          

 2:04:31.1

45

1509

Ritter

 Deireck      

 Eugene            

 2:05:40.9

46

1097

Hickey

 John  

 Portland          

 2:06:42.8

47

1091

Churchill

 Flint

 Beaverton          

 2:09:43.3

48

1120

Wang

 Eddie

 Portland          

 2:10:07.9

49

1117

Stephens

 Kyle  

 Portland          

 2:12:47.4

50

1108

Nichols

 Chris

 Portland          

 2:21:41.1

51

1096

Hawes

 Shea  

 La Grande          

 2:23:24.4

CAT 2 MEN 40-49

1

1327

Goff

 Brian

 Portland          

 1:16:57.8

2

1169

Ross

 Bryan

 Grants Pass        

 1:43:39.4

3

1127

Bauck

 Lee  

 Troutdale          

 1:44:45.1

4

1472

Spinder

 Jon  

 Portland          

 1:46:14.7

5

1140

Hainisch

 Thomas

 Bend              

 1:46:58.2

6

1540

Birky

 Eric  

 Bend              

 1:47:35.2

7

1438

Steiner

 A    

                   

 1:47:35.7

8

1471

Skovborg

 Chris

 Bend              

 1:47:42.9

9

1132

Dudley

 Robert

 Medford            

 1:48:02.0

10

1156

McCallion

 Steve

 Portland          

 1:48:18.2

11

1173

Shreve

 Timothy      

 Eugene            

 1:48:35.0

12

13

Jacobs

 B    

                   

 1:48:49.1

13

1136

Fricke

 Joseph

 Portland          

 1:48:53.7

14

1467

Fennerl

 Jorgen

 Bend              

 1:49:32.1

15

1153

Lehnert

 Alexander    

 Eugene            

 1:49:45.7

16

1537

Bowles

 Brian

 Eagle Point        

 1:51:17.1

17

1175

Strodtbeck

 Tom  

 Portland          

 1:51:22.1

18

1538

Hodson

 Nick  

 Portland          

 1:52:22.1

19

1170

Ruby

 Craig

 Portland          

 1:52:45.2

20

1147

Kelly

 Paul  

 Lake Oswego    

 1:52:56.3

21

1180

Trautman

 Scott

 Camas              

 1:53:00.8

22

1152

Kosmala

 Michael      

 Tigard            

 1:53:02.9

23

1523

German

 David

 Portland          

 1:53:06.0

24

1125

Ballard

 Scott

 Portland          

 1:53:08.7

25

1479

Gomez

 Kyle  

 Bend              

 1:53:40.6

26

1238

Chambers

 Chris

 Bend              

 1:53:53.5

27

1164

Reininger

 Bob  

 Bend              

 1:54:39.6

28

1464

Breemer

 Chris

 Portland          

 1:54:40.2

29

1166

Rogers

 Trig  

 Portland          

 1:54:44.0

30

1144

Huxley

 Matthew      

 Portland          

 1:54:49.6

31

1176

Swavely

 Jay  

 Vancouver          

 1:54:56.4

32

1134

Emry

 Mark  

 Gresham            

 1:54:58.9

33

1341

Ramsey

 Seth  

 Bend              

 1:54:59.3

34

1179

Tomlinson

 Justin

 Missoula          

 1:55:21.1

35

1143

Hill

 Phil  

 Bend              

 1:55:54.5

36

1158

Minson

 Chris

 Eugene            

 1:56:13.6

37

1172

Russell

 Rob  

 Hillsboro          

 1:56:37.9

38

1133

Edwards

 Todd  

 Camas              

 1:56:39.3

39

1168

Rosko

 Richard      

 Portland          

 1:56:41.7

40

1470

Russell

 Ryan  

 Beaverton          

 1:56:42.4

41

1344

Stotts

 Eric  

 Washougal          

 1:56:43.0

42

1155

Lutz

 Marc  

 Lake Oswego  

 1:56:49.9

43

1161

O'Brien

 Greg  

 Portland          

 1:56:52.9

44

1167

Rosen

 David

 Beaverton          

 1:57:30.4

45

1137

Gilchrist

 David

 Bend              

 1:57:51.8

46

1138

Gorman

 Kyle  

 Bend              

 1:58:39.1

47

1521

Aldinger

 Eric  

 Portland          

 1:59:26.6

48

1468

Maddox

 Andrew

 Central Point      

 1:59:47.2

49

1160

Murphy

 Mike  

 Portland          

 1:59:51.5

50

1128

Bennett

 Dennis

 Bend              

 1:59:52.9

51

1142

Haserot

 Bruce

 Kelso              

 2:00:35.7

52

1498

Helt

 Stephen      

 Bend              

 2:00:37.6

53

1148

Kerr

 Rob  

 Bend              

 2:00:39.0

54

1124

Anderson

 David

 Bend              

 2:01:41.6

55

1184

Waring

 William      

 Camas              

 2:02:13.7

56

1141

Hamness

 Terry

 Washougal          

 2:02:15.2

57

1129

Boyles

 Brett

 Lake Oswego    

 2:02:20.8

58

1130

Carpenter

 Neil  

 Portland          

 2:02:45.8

59

1146

Jacobsen

 Darran

 Bend              

 2:03:55.1

60

1487

Stephens

 Bob  

 Tigard            

 2:04:34.3

61

1165

Richter

 Tj    

 Portland          

 2:05:48.2

62

1174

Steiner

 Jeff  

 Portland          

 2:06:10.4

63

1150

Klapwyk

 Todd  

 Hillsboro          

 2:06:26.4

64

1183

VonDerHeyden

 Eric  

 Portland          

 2:06:28.7

65

1466

Douglas

 Jared

 Bend              

 2:06:51.2

66

1123

Anderson

 Paul  

 Portland          

 2:07:15.5

67

1131

Crow

 Bob  

 Portland          

 2:07:22.4

68

1135

Fischer

 Ed    

 Camas              

 2:07:58.4

69

1505

Williams

 Erskine      

 Portland          

 2:08:46.3

70

1440

Gierce

 R    

                   

 2:08:46.6

71

1159

Moore

 Bob  

 Portland          

 2:09:57.5

72

1177

Thoen

 Michael      

 Portland          

 2:10:08.4

73

1126

Barrett

 Charles      

 Portland          

 2:10:09.8

74

1465

Cross

 Marc  

 Klamath Falls      

 2:13:10.2

75

1469

Muse

 Dan  

 Coos Bay          

 2:18:10.1

76

1151

Knight

 Edward

 Battle Ground      

 2:19:30.3

77

1503

Verheyden

 James

 Bend              

 2:25:27.8

78

1163

Reed

 Jason

 Happy Valley      

 2:28:04.1

79

1550

Abel-Mitchell

 Henry And Any

 Bend              

 2:30:05.4

80

1529

Dowse

 Rod  

 Grenada            

 2:30:30.6

81

1570

Hayden

 Lorin

                   

 2:31:02.8

82

1181

Vegter

 Brian

 Baker City        

 2:31:03.8

83

1324

Fleck

 Scott

 Portland          

 2:33:24.4

84

1157

McCarthy

 Micheal      

 West Linn          

 2:34:59.7

CAT 2 MEN 50-59

1

1193

Obrien

 John  

 Ridgefield        

 1:52:26.7

2

1195

Reightley

 Mike  

 Bend              

 1:53:58.6

3

1572

Russenberger

 Marcel

                   

 1:54:12.0

4

1483

Roloff

 Doug  

 Boise              

 1:54:44.2

5

1191

Morrison

 David

 Redmond            

 1:55:33.8

6

1189

Kiefer

 Stan  

 Bend              

 1:57:25.2

7

1545

Schock

 Todd  

 Bend              

 1:57:36.0

8

1481

Miller

 Mark  

 Corvallis          

 1:58:16.3

9

1519

Potestzo

 Rick  

 Portland          

 2:01:06.3

10

1474

Davis

 Daniel

 Bend              

 2:01:15.2

11

1482

Scotch

 Mark  

 Plover            

 2:01:29.6

12

1192

Nussbaum

 Wayne

 Happy Valley      

 2:02:13.4

13

1190

Marsh

 Jay  

 Bend              

 2:06:35.6

14

1194

Pierce

 Jonathan      

 Sheridan          

 2:11:20.6

15

1480

Crozier

 Stephen      

 Bend              

 2:13:48.5

16

1449

Borgers

 M    

                   

 2:13:59.3

17

1196

Stoller

 Mark  

 Portland          

 2:14:07.6

18

1186

English

 David

 Portland          

 2:15:21.4

19

1197

Sundermeier

 Bill  

 Portland          

 2:17:17.2

20

1473

Danner

 Brian

 Lebanon            

 2:25:17.6

21

1188

Gratke

 David

 Portland          

 2:27:26.6

CAT 2 MEN 60+

1

1201

Grossman

 Shawn

 Boise              

 1:52:41.8

2

1204

Sikorski

 Vincent      

 Bend              

 2:01:07.7

3

1199

Cheney

 Amory

 Bend              

 2:02:53.8

4

1475

Coughlin

 Patrick      

 Portland          

 2:03:58.2

5

1205

Speirn

 Russell      

 Wilsonville        

 2:10:16.2

6

1202

Johnson

 Malcolm      

 Portland          

 2:30:57.5

CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 10-12

1

1267

Lukens

 Joseph

 Lake Oswego

 1:03:46.8

2

1420

Uetrecht

 Ryder

 Bend              

 1:03:54.8

3

1281

Szwaya

 Owen  

 Portland          

 1:04:05.0

4

1268

Smith

 Jacob

 Portland          

 1:06:59.1

5

1265

Krause

 Elijah

 Bend              

 1:13:20.6

6

1269

Verheyden

 James

 Bend              

 1:15:37.1

7

1565

Palanuk

 May  

 Sisters            

 1:16:00.9

8

1516

Turner

 Collin

 West Linn          

 1:18:42.4

9

1443

Norland

 K    

                   

 1:21:13.8

10

1504

Winnenberg

 Henry

 Bend              

 1:21:28.1

11

1263

Hillman

 Geoffrey      

 Bend              

 1:24:15.4

12

1262

Fortier

 Rowan

 Bend              

 2:14:14.6

13

1573

Pfeiffer

 Brady

                   

 2:33:04.3

CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 13-14

1

1278

Nelson

 Conner

 Portland          

   55:28.1

2

1277

Logue

 Peyton

 Grants Pass        

   56:27.2

3

1448

Bishop

 S    

                   

   58:44.0

4

1276

Lelack

 Nate  

 Bend              

 1:01:50.8

5

1273

Fetrow

 Dyut  

 Sisters            

 1:02:27.2

6

1272

Edgerton

 Jacob

 Bend              

 1:02:42.5

7

1271

Drutman

 Sam  

 Bend              

 1:08:52.5

8

1270

Clark

 Linus

 Portland          

 1:11:07.4

9

1497

Helt

 Harrison      

 Bend              

 1:17:28.5

10

1280

Sebens

 Ryan  

 Stayton            

 1:54:20.6

11

1279

O'Brien

 Cooper

 Portland          

 1:58:23.5

CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 15-16

1

1284

Stotts

 Brady

 Washougal          

 1:00:24.5

2

1447

Bishop

 P    

                   

 1:01:25.4

3

1419

Gyorgyfalvy

 Gus  

 Bend              

 1:02:53.0

4

1282

Martin

 Kyle  

 Sisters            

 1:06:57.9

5

1418

Brant

 Billy

 Bend              

 1:10:09.0

6

1283

Sprouse

 Ben  

 Portland          

 1:13:12.8

7

1500

Pierce

 Collin

 Tigard            

 1:15:45.1

8

1285

Sundermeier

 Alex  

 Portland          

 1:18:59.6

CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 17-18

1

1286

Hull

 Trevor

 Sisters            

 1:02:06.1

2

1522

Gould

 Cooper

 Bend              

 1:03:19.3

3

1499

Linder

 Ryan  

 Tigard            

 1:18:37.9

CAT 3 MEN 19-39

1

1310

Trask

 Christopher  

 Albany            

   52:09.0

2

1298

Ashley

 Steve

 Redmond            

   54:46.5

3

1302

Fogarty

 Jonathon      

 Bend              

   54:47.3

4

1424

Sox

 Tory  

 Bend              

   55:11.6

5

1307

Holt

 Adam  

 Bend              

   57:11.2

6

1300

Cornejo

 Brandon      

 Portland          

   57:16.1

7

1299

Cernitz

 Dylan

 Oregon City        

   57:16.9

8

1311

Vinci

 Stevan

 Bend              

   57:37.1

9

1313

Winwood

 Brandon      

 Springfield        

   58:34.9

10

1312

West

 Jeff  

 Pleasant Hill      

   58:54.1

11

1304

Garcia

 Bill  

 Beaverton          

   59:38.0

12

1422

Ballard

 Dustin

 Bend              

 1:00:13.6

13

1423

Corwin

 Jacob

 Bend              

 1:01:32.9

14

1535

Wilkerson

 Ryan  

 Eugene            

 1:01:47.1

15

1301

Edwards

 Ben  

 Grants Pass        

 1:02:35.7

16

1305

Geschwill

 Billy

 Woodburn          

 1:04:39.9

17

1309

Neylon

 Nick  

 Minneapolis        

 1:04:53.8

18

1303

Fuoti

 Joey  

 Beaverton          

 1:07:49.6

19

1306

Gore

 Mike  

 Springfield        

 1:08:17.5

20

1297

Amundson

 Louie

 Eagle River        

 1:08:18.6

21

1463

Painter

 Jack  

 Vancouver          

 1:09:05.6

CAT 3 MEN 40+

1

1339

Peterson

 Tim  

 Bend              

   57:07.2

2

1314

Blem

 Chris

 Lake Oswego  

   58:25.8

3

1335

Medrano

 Sam  

 Bend              

   58:26.9

4

1345

Thomason

 Alan  

 Bend              

   58:27.7

5

1317

Chasse

 Mark  

 Portland          

   58:33.3

6

1326

Giorgio

 Matthew      

 Portland          

   58:53.0

7

1328

Goodfriend

 Erik  

 Portland          

   59:01.4

8

1336

Moor

 Tim  

 Redmond            

   59:25.4

9

1496

McGlade

 Mike  

 Salem              

   59:43.5

10

1427

Eberhard

 Mark  

 Bend              

   59:43.9

11

1426

Dackert

 Jed  

 Bend              

   59:46.0

12

1347

Webster

 Dale  

 South Beach        

 1:01:09.6

13

1340

Quigley

 Brian

 Stayton            

 1:01:43.3

14

1566

Taylor

 Mike  

                   

 1:01:46.0

15

1338

Percich

 Tony  

 Bend              

 1:01:46.3

16

1329

Green

 Steve

 Sublimity          

 1:02:03.5

17

1514

Brinkerhoff

 William      

 Bend              

 1:02:10.9

18

1318

Daggett

 Michael      

 Portland          

 1:02:31.8

19

1316

Brothers

 Phil  

 Bend              

 1:03:15.8

20

1214

Renner

 Tommy

 Vancouver          

 1:03:16.9

21

1379

Hall

 Jeffrey      

 Bend              

 1:03:24.7

22

1331

Heredia

 Marcelo      

 Portland          

 1:03:35.4

23

1330

Hardin

 Burt  

 Bend              

 1:03:42.5

24

1346

Webber

 Jeff  

 Beavercreek        

 1:03:46.1

25

1171

Ruge

 Kevin

 Camas              

 1:03:48.9

26

1515

Russell

 Terry

 Beaverton          

 1:04:31.2

27

1549

Littrell

 Zane  

 Bend              

 1:05:02.3

28

1428

Ford

 Sam  

 Wilsonville        

 1:05:04.8

29

1319

Davidson

 Kevin

 Salem              

 1:05:05.1

30

1343

Shields

 Pat  

 Redmond            

 1:05:43.2

31

1322

Edwards

 Rich  

 Grants Pass        

 1:07:21.8

32

1315

Boyce

 Garon

 Salem              

 1:07:23.0

33

1218

Waters

 Mark  

 Bend              

 1:08:24.0

34

1429

Underwood

 Wade  

 Sisters            

 1:08:24.8

35

1198

Buckland

 Eric  

 Bend              

 1:09:30.4

36

1333

Lindsey

 Michael      

 Vancover          

 1:10:48.3

37

1342

Reed

 Mike  

 Canby              

 1:11:56.8

38

1332

Herrera

 Damon

 Eugene            

 1:12:56.6

39

1321

Deuchler

 David

 Vancouver          

 1:13:58.0

40

1556

Cornett

 Jeff  

 Bend              

 1:16:22.4

41

1425

Brant

 Lance

 Bend              

 1:19:02.4

42

1320

Davis

 Michael      

 Redmond            

 1:25:03.0

43

1337

Palmer

 Patrick      

 West Linn          

 2:05:15.0

44

1348

Wolfe

 Kevin

 Vancouver          

 2:23:56.0

45

1375

Fairbanks

 Scott

 Corvallis          

 2:47:22.8

CAT 3 BEGINNER MEN

1

1386

Newberry

 Mark  

 Vancouver          

   57:18.3

2

1390

Randels

 Doug  

 Eugene            

   58:30.6

3

1546

Rodgers

 Ken  

 Eugene            

   58:34.6

4

1564

Plantenberg

 Eric  

 Bend              

   59:27.3

5

1437

Chancellor

 Colter

 Klamath Falls      

 1:00:50.2

6

1388

Pearson

 Cale  

 Redmond            

 1:02:51.3

7

1374

Devasto

 Phil  

 Portland          

 1:03:19.6

8

1394

Talton

 Travis

 Roseburg          

 1:03:32.1

9

1485

Bruce

 Jim  

 Bend              

 1:03:37.0

10

1380

Heggenberger

 Tim  

 Bend              

 1:04:36.4

11

1371

Clothier

 Rick  

 Bend              

 1:05:24.0

12

1378

Guitreau

 Darrin

 Eugene            

 1:05:35.4

13

1376

Fetrow

 Scot  

 Sisters            

 1:06:50.9

14

1370

Bell

 Joe  

 Eugene            

 1:08:17.2

15

1372

Coleman

 Scott

 Beaverton          

 1:08:22.0

16

1396

Willis

 Larry

 Prineville        

 1:10:33.4

17

1395

Theriot

 Troy  

 Portland          

 1:11:07.9

18

1392

Sumantri

 Tato  

 Eugene            

 1:11:18.5

19

1373

Demers

 Stephan      

 Portland          

 1:11:49.6

20

1433

Spangle

 Trevor

 Lebanon            

 1:13:40.0

21

1389

Presland

 David

 Bend              

 1:13:59.0

22

1490

Russell

 Loren

 Corvallis          

 1:15:21.3

23

1383

Lanehome

 Ken  

 Portland          

 1:18:16.1

24

1382

Jones

 Robert

 Gresham            

 1:21:18.4

25

1377

Furey

 Kevin

 Bend              

 1:22:34.3

26

1393

Sumantri

 Joshua

                   

 1:25:03.3

27

1432

Ness

 Steve

 Lebanon            

 1:40:46.0

28

1391

Sebens

 Rich  

 Stayton            

 1:54:01.2

29

1387

O'Brien

 Tim  

 Portland          

 1:58:24.7

30

1397

Ziehnert

 Mike  

 Tigard            

 1:59:29.2

31

1384

LeeKelly

 Nathaniel    

 Bend              

 2:20:41.1

CLYDESDALE 200+

1

1520

Staudigel

 Daniel

 Bend              

 1:48:58.1

2

1216

Short

 Adam  

 Bend              

 1:51:36.3

3

1209

Jackson

 MacDonald    

 Corvallis          

 1:55:43.5

4

1455

Hummel

 Richard      

 Sisters            

 1:56:36.6

5

1456

Lautenbach

 Dan  

 Portland          

 1:56:50.6

6

1217

Taylor

 Bradley      

 Bend              

 1:57:43.7

7

1454

Hartley

 Chad  

 Hillsboro          

 1:58:14.8

8

1215

Ross

 Brad  

 Portland          

 1:59:57.6

9

1213

O'Connell

 Gary  

 Bend              

 2:00:11.6

10

1212

McGhee

 Sean  

 Beaverton          

 2:01:03.6

11

1219

Webb

 Dave  

 Camas              

 2:02:07.8

12

1493

Scotch

 Chris

 Los Gatos          

 2:04:50.2

13

1206

Clark

 Michael      

 Portland          

 2:06:03.0

14

1220

Wrede

 Neil  

 Bend              

 2:06:21.9

15

1208

Glasson

 William      

 Hillsboro          

 2:09:32.0

16

1207

Dorman

 Tim  

 Vancouver          

 2:09:55.2

17

1162

Reddig

 Mike  

 Camas              

 2:11:42.8

18

1101

Kim

 Joe  

 Washougal          

 2:15:20.2

19

1210

KentVickery

 Albion

 Bend              

 2:15:27.0

20

1211

Leineweber

 Joe  

 Portland          

 2:18:23.5

21

1534

Palacios

 Luis  

                   

 2:35:10.4

ELITE WOMEN

1

1065

Butler

 Sue  

 Portland          

 1:46:08.4

2

1066

Orton

 Beth Ann      

 Portland          

 1:49:49.8

3

1441

Norland

 M    

                   

 1:53:55.5

CAT 1 WOMEN

1

1557

Kline

 Solana

 Bend              

 1:55:02.8

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

1

1072

Trace

 Laura

 Portland          

 1:51:18.5

2

1069

Browning

 Julie

 Portland          

 1:55:42.3

3

1453

Uetrecht

 Stephanie    

 Bend              

 1:56:35.6

4

1071

Touchette

 Cherie

 Bend              

 1:57:31.0

5

1070

Howe

 Jill  

 Eugene            

 1:57:50.7

6

1068

Blomberg

 Mielle

 Portland          

 2:13:28.5

CAT 2 JUNIOR WOMEN

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-39

1

1227

Magness

 Chelsey      

 Bend              

 1:59:55.4

2

1228

McDermott

 Kyla  

 Bend              

 2:01:53.1

3

1232

Quinn

 Jane  

 Bend              

 2:04:03.3

4

1225

Fordham

 Mary  

 Portland          

 2:04:23.4

5

1547

Macgran

 Molly

 Ashland            

 2:06:20.0

6

1233

Terrell

 Clara

 Eugene            

 2:07:30.6

7

1222

Beko

 Jeanne

 West Linn          

 2:07:35.4

8

1226

Jackson

 Jenny

 Salem              

 2:08:57.8

9

1229

Menagh

 Jaime Kathlee

 Canby              

 2:09:03.0

10

1231

O'Connell

 Laura

 Bend              

 2:11:12.9

11

1230

Mills

 Michelle      

 Bend              

 2:11:23.7

12

1221

Arvidson

 Rheannon      

 Corvallis          

 2:12:14.0

13

1563

Kunec-North

 Michelle      

 Portland          

 2:27:34.1

14

1501

Goodman

 Emily

 Portland          

 2:28:54.2

15

1224

Brownson

 Haley

 Hermiston          

 2:30:00.3

CAT 2 WOMEN 40-49

1

1511

Wescott

 Erica

 Bend              

 1:48:55.2

2

1247

Skrzynski

 Mary  

 Bend              

 2:06:03.8

3

1244

Fudge

 Julia

 Eugene            

 2:08:52.8

4

1246

Powell

 Maureen      

 Silverton          

 2:09:11.7

5

1239

Copper

 Leslie

 Portland          

 2:11:03.7

6

1241

Eustis

 Sarah

 Portland          

 2:11:07.2

7

1252

Zak

 Hope  

 Beaverton          

 2:11:14.9

8

1237

Caporicci

 Linda

 Gresham            

 2:12:25.7

9

1235

Borgers

 Jann  

 Bend              

 2:12:51.3

10

1249

Tisdale

 Sarah

 Hillsboro          

 2:13:46.3

11

1250

Tomkins

 Cristina      

 Beaverton          

 2:13:59.0

12

1234

Ballantyne

 Jill  

 Bend              

 2:17:48.3

13

1245

Kim

 Evelyn

 Portland          

 2:18:27.2

14

1240

Deal

 Julie

 Portland          

 2:21:34.8

15

1251

Vegter

 Corrine      

 Baker City        

 2:21:46.1

16

1243

Fournier

 Sami  

 Bend              

 2:25:58.5

17

1236

Burns

 Beth  

 Portland          

 2:35:55.2

CAT 2 WOMEN 50+

1

1257

Pfund

 Carla

 Bend              

 2:09:45.2

2

1260

Reid

 Pam  

 Portland          

 2:14:19.7

3

1254

Dallas

 Mary  

 Bend              

 2:15:43.0

4

1261

Rising

 Maggie

 Lake Oswego  

 2:16:05.7

5

1253

Brown

 Cindy

 Bend              

 2:17:58.3

6

1484

Kenlan

 Karen

 Bend              

 2:25:29.4

7

1258

Phippen

 Bonnie

 Bend              

 2:33:37.1

8

1256

Hanna

 Sue  

 Portland          

 2:37:03.8

9

1259

Pype

 Renee

 Portland          

 2:39:00.8

CAT 3 JUNIOR WOMEN 10-12

1

1289

Lehnert

 Gabrielle    

 Eugene            

 1:04:44.9

2

1292

Ziehnert

 Lauren

 Tigard            

 1:07:49.1

3

1287

Holmes

 Jennelle      

 Bend              

 1:16:01.6

4

1291

Wolfe

 Kaitlyn      

 Vancouver          

 1:17:37.0

5

1288

Knight

 Sascha

 Battle Ground      

 2:20:53.5

CAT 3 JUNIOR WOMEN 13-14

1

1293

Grayson

 Skylar

 Bend              

 1:07:44.6

2

1295

Ziehnert

 Amy  

 Tigard            

 1:07:54.2

3

1264

Kemper-Green

 Kathy

 Sisters            

 1:13:56.3

4

1294

Renner

 Natalie      

 Vancouver          

 1:25:56.6

5

1290

Renner

 K    

 Vancouver          

 1:26:48.0

CAT 3 JUNIOR WOMEN 15-16

1

1296

Taylor

 Ivy  

 Bend              

 1:02:22.9

CAT 3 JUNIOR WOMEN 17-18

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

1

1353

Peithman

 Susan

 Portland          

   58:26.3

2

1446

Atken

 S    

                   

   59:35.9

3

1352

Kinnear

 Megan

 Bend              

   59:48.8

4

1359

Wright

 Elise

 Eugene            

 1:02:27.2

5

1354

Pharris

 Samantha      

 Redmond            

 1:03:07.8

6

1494

Langenderfer

 Kat  

 Bend              

 1:03:57.6

7

1358

Winter

 Jericho      

 Portland          

 1:05:54.1

8

1430

Edwards

 Katie

 Bend              

 1:06:05.3

9

1350

Galambos

 Nita  

 Portland          

 1:06:49.4

10

1543

Hadley

 Sarah

 Philomath          

 1:07:11.5

11

1356

Rice

 Becky

 Portland          

 1:07:40.0

12

1508

Bauer

 Deb  

 Eugene            

 1:08:41.9

13

1355

Reid

 Sierra

 Portland          

 1:09:27.4

14

1502

Miller

 Rebecca      

 Portland          

 1:09:58.9

15

1357

Sandow

 Kelly

 Eugene            

 1:15:43.1

16

1351

Johnson

 Michelle      

 Vancouver          

 1:16:04.8

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

1

1369

Ward

 Carrie

 Eugene            

   59:36.2

2

1363

Heggenberger

 Shellie      

 Bend              

 1:02:46.1

3

1248

Sundermeier

 Ronda

 Tigard            

 1:03:46.6

4

1513

Schwarz

 Cary  

 Bend              

 1:04:55.6

5

1360

Boyd

 Melissa      

 Corvallis          

 1:08:29.6

6

1367

Moss

 Jan  

 Portland          

 1:09:26.4

7

1361

Dayton

 Beth  

 Salem              

 1:09:31.9

8

1362

Harrin

 Jennifer      

 Bend              

 1:09:34.0

9

1368

Ohlin

 Emily

 Portland          

 1:09:36.8

10

1365

Leibowitz

 Flo  

 Corvallis          

 1:24:21.0

11

1364

Jenkins

 Mary-Margaret

 Portland          

 1:28:26.8

12

1431

Mosher

 A    

                   

 1:50:23.4

13

1366

Lindsey

 Danica

 Vancouver          

 2:02:36.7

CAT 3 BEGINNER WOMEN

1

1400

Fogarty

 Sara  

 Bend              

 1:03:08.4

2

1435

Weaver

 Katie

 Hood River        

 1:06:36.1

3

1410

Snell-Leavitt

 Tina  

 Bend              

 1:06:49.1

4

1403

Gilchrist

 Kimberly      

 Bend              

 1:07:19.1

5

1402

Giessinger

 Laurie

 Albany            

 1:07:25.7

6

1555

Barker

 Leila

 Portland          

 1:09:32.3

7

1405

Halpern

 Melinda      

 Bend              

 1:09:33.0

8

1413

Vinci

 Joan  

 Bend              

 1:10:33.2

9

1406

Hovermale

 Kathy

 Bend              

 1:11:15.4

10

1559

Pekara

 Chrisy

 Seattle            

 1:13:11.3

11

1411

Stauber

 Stephanie    

 Portland          

 1:14:05.3

12

1399

Elliott-Mullens

 Danette      

 Bend              

 1:15:23.4

13

1404

Hall

 Sarah

 Bend              

 1:15:53.4

14

1524

Wolfe

 Patti

 Brownsville        

 1:16:18.0

15

1526

Anderson

 Krista

 Cedar Hills        

 1:17:49.5

16

1450

Bruce

 Nancy

 Bend              

 1:18:06.5

17

1407

Hyduchak

 Sandy

 Newport            

 1:19:50.4

18

1525

Anderson

 K    

                   

 1:39:04.9

19

1414

Xing

 Virginia      

 Eugene            

 1:46:32.0

20

1412

Verheyden

 Jean  

 Bend              

 1:51:34.9

21

1415

Ziehnert

 Brooke

 Tigard            

 1:56:28.7

22

1408

Jamison

 Susan

 Portland          

 2:02:19.6

SINGLE SPEED WOMEN

1

1075

Drobna

 Alice

 Bend              

 1:48:11.9

2

1074

Dezendorf

 Caroline      

 Eugene            

 1:55:04.6

3

1076

Miller

 Ellen

 Salem              

 1:59:11.5

4

1073

Belair-Sullivan

 Lisa  

 Lake Oswego        

 2:00:21.4

5

1077

Reis

 Erin  

 Bend              

 2:08:54.6

 

Stampede Banner

Review Last Year's Race Results (2012)